Blog
Posted by Dr. Halaas | on June 18, 2013 »

I’m 59 and I have a wedding in three weeks that I’d like to get Restylane treatments for. Is it too close to the wedding event? Does it take time for positive effects to show?

Answer:

It’s still not too late but you should hurry. Bruising generally goes away after the first week and you’ll see great results. By the third week you’ll look amazing and ready for the party.

Written by Dr. Halaas

Dr. Halaas - In the Media
Email Call Search
 

Contact Us Today to Schedule a Consultation

Monthly Specials

Dr. Halaas'
Monthly Specials

Every month we prepare amazing specials to help you achieve your aesthetic goals. Click below to see our selected treatments this month and enjoy great savings!

Check our offers now